From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||(5)||(10)||(5) | + | | -||(5)||(10)||(5) |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||++++||-||+ | | - ||++++||-||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |+||+||++||+++ | + | | +||+||++||+++ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| +++++ ||+++||+++||++++ | | +++++ ||+++||+++||++++ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| +++ ||++++||++++ | | +++ ||++++||++++ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:18, 9 November 2012
KUC KUC9065
|
Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Bjerkandera adusta
- KUC No. : KUC9065
- Host /Substrate, Location: hardwood, Gangwha, Gyeonggi, Korea
- Gene Seq. Info. : LSU ITS
Macromorphology
Physiological characteristic
Rot type | white rot | |||||||||||||||
Optimal growth Temp. & growth rate | 30â & 7.13 mm/day | |||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|