From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | xxxx | |
− | + | ||
− | | | + | __NOTOC__ |
− | |} | + | = Mycological characteristic = |
− | = | + | <div style="float:right;width:35%;margin-bottom:2px;"> |
+ | {{#widget:Google Maps | ||
+ | |width=300 | ||
+ | |height=300 | ||
+ | |lat=37.456257 | ||
+ | |lng=126.705208 | ||
+ | |zoom=7 | ||
+ | |static=no | ||
+ | |centermarker=yes | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="float:left;width:65%;margin-bottom:5px;"> | ||
+ | * Fungal species :[[KUC Antrodia serialis|Antrodia serialis]] | ||
+ | * KUC No. : KUC9031 | ||
+ | * Host /Substrate, Location: log Picea abies, Incheon, Korea | ||
+ | <html> | ||
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Gene Seq. Info.','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">* Gene Seq. Info. :</a> | ||
− | + | </html> [[KUC9031 LSU|LSU]] [[KUC9031 ITS|ITS]] | |
− | + | === Macromorphology=== | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | |
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
− | Image:KUC9031 MEA.jpg|[[ | + | Image:KUC9031 MEA.jpg|[[MEA|MEA]] |
− | Image:KUC9031 PDA.jpg|[[ | + | Image:KUC9031 PDA.jpg|[[PDA|PDA]] |
− | </ | + | </gallery> |
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="float:left;width:100%;margin-bottom:5px;"> | ||
− | = | + | = Physiological characteristic = |
− | {|class="wikitable" | + | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:900px" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Rot type ||brown rot |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Optimal growth temp. & growth rate','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"Optimal growth temp. & growth rate</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> || 30â & 10.84 mm/day | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | pH value ||4.41 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('enzyme activity','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">Enzyme activity (U/ml)</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:400px;" | | |style="width:400px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:600px" |
! !![[FPA]] !! [[LiP]] !! [[MnP]] !! [[Lac]] | ! !![[FPA]] !! [[LiP]] !! [[MnP]] !! [[Lac]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 33: | Line 54: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||-||-||- | + | | -||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | = | + | = Basic information related to mycoremediation= |
− | {|class="wikitable" style="width: | + | {|class="wikitable" style="width:900px;" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | {|class="wikitable" style="width: | + | {|class="wikitable" style="width:900px;" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Metal tolerance ','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">Metal tolerance </a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| +++ ||+++||+||++ | | +++ ||+++||+||++ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Metal sorption','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> Metal sorption</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |+||-||+||++ | + | | +||-||+||++ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('PAHs tolerance','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> PAHs tolerance</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||-||-||- | | - ||-||-||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Dye decolorization','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> Dye decolorization</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||-||- | | - ||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:31, 29 April 2013
xxxx
[edit] Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Antrodia serialis
- KUC No. : KUC9031
- Host /Substrate, Location: log Picea abies, Incheon, Korea
[edit] Macromorphology
[edit] Physiological characteristic
Rot type | brown rot | |||||||||||||||
30â & 10.84 mm/day | ||||||||||||||||
pH value | 4.41 | |||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
[edit]
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|