From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | xxxx | |
− | + | ||
− | + | __NOTOC__ | |
− | + | ||
= Mycological characteristic = | = Mycological characteristic = | ||
− | + | <div style="float:right;width:35%;margin-bottom:2px;"> | |
+ | {{#widget:Google Maps | ||
+ | |width=300 | ||
+ | |height=300 | ||
+ | |lat=37.491219 | ||
+ | |lng=127.487564 | ||
+ | |zoom=7 | ||
+ | |static=no | ||
+ | |centermarker=yes | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="float:left;width:65%;margin-bottom:5px;"> | ||
* Fungal species :[[KUC Phlebiopsis gigantea|Phlebiopsis gigantea]] | * Fungal species :[[KUC Phlebiopsis gigantea|Phlebiopsis gigantea]] | ||
* KUC No. : KUC8322 | * KUC No. : KUC8322 | ||
* Host /Substrate, Location: log Pinus rigida, Yangpyung, Gyeonggi, Korea | * Host /Substrate, Location: log Pinus rigida, Yangpyung, Gyeonggi, Korea | ||
− | * Gene Seq. Info. : [[KUC8322 LSU|LSU]] | + | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Gene Seq. Info.','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">* Gene Seq. Info. :</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> [[KUC8322 LSU|LSU]] | ||
=== Macromorphology=== | === Macromorphology=== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
− | Image:KUC8322 MEA.jpg|[[ | + | Image:KUC8322 MEA.jpg|[[MEA|MEA]] |
− | Image:KUC8322 PDA.jpg|[[ | + | Image:KUC8322 PDA.jpg|[[PDA|PDA]] |
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="float:left;width:100%;margin-bottom:5px;"> | ||
= Physiological characteristic = | = Physiological characteristic = | ||
− | {|class="wikitable" | + | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:900px" |
|- | |- | ||
| Rot type ||white rot | | Rot type ||white rot | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Optimal growth | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Optimal growth temp. & growth rate','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"Optimal growth temp. & growth rate</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> || 25â & 6.27 mm/day | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Enzyme activity (U/ml) | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('enzyme activity','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">Enzyme activity (U/ml)</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:400px;" | | |style="width:400px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:600px" |
! !![[FPA]] !! [[LiP]] !! [[MnP]] !! [[Lac]] | ! !![[FPA]] !! [[LiP]] !! [[MnP]] !! [[Lac]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 31: | Line 52: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||(10)||(5)||(10) | + | | -||(10)||(5)||(10) |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Basic information related to mycoremediation= | = Basic information related to mycoremediation= | ||
− | {|class="wikitable" style="width: | + | {|class="wikitable" style="width:900px;" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | {|class="wikitable" style="width: | + | {|class="wikitable" style="width:900px;" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Metal tolerance | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Metal tolerance ','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false">Metal tolerance </a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| +++ ||++||-||+ | | +++ ||++||-||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Metal sorption | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Metal sorption','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> Metal sorption</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |+||+||+||+ | + | | +||+||+||+ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | PAHs tolerance | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('PAHs tolerance','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> PAHs tolerance</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| ++++ ||++||+++++||+++++ | | ++++ ||++||+++++||+++++ | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Dye decolorization | + | | <html> |
+ | <a href="#" onclick ="window.open('Dye decolorization','new','resizable =yes ,scrollbars = yes, width=400, height=400');return false"> Dye decolorization</a> | ||
+ | |||
+ | </html> | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
− | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: | + | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:700px" |
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| + ||++||+++ | | + ||++||+++ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:15, 29 April 2013
xxxx
[edit] Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Phlebiopsis gigantea
- KUC No. : KUC8322
- Host /Substrate, Location: log Pinus rigida, Yangpyung, Gyeonggi, Korea
[edit] Macromorphology
[edit] Physiological characteristic
Rot type | white rot | |||||||||||||||
25â & 6.27 mm/day | ||||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
[edit]
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|