From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||-||(10)||(5) | + | | -||-||(10)||(5) |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| + ||++++||-||- | | + ||++++||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |-||-||-||- | + | | -||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||++++||-||- | | - ||++++||-||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||-||- | | - ||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:04, 9 November 2012
KUC KUC8809
|
Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Crepidotus variabilis
- KUC No. : KUC8809
- Host /Substrate, Location: log Quercus sp., Yangpyung, Gyeonggi, Korea
- Gene Seq. Info. : LSU ITS
Macromorphology
Physiological characteristic
Rot type | white rot | |||||||||||||||
Optimal growth Temp. & growth rate | 25â & 3.12 mm/day | |||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|