From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||-||-||- | + | | -||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| + ||+||-||- | | + ||+||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |-||-||+||- | + | | -||-||+||- |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||-||-||- | | - ||-||-||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||-||- | | - ||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:15, 9 November 2012
KUC KUC8052
|
Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Gloeophyllum sp.
- KUC No. : KUC8052
- Host /Substrate, Location: Gangneung, Gangwon, Korea
- Gene Seq. Info. : LSU
Macromorphology
Physiological characteristic
Rot type | brown rot | |||||||||||||||
Optimal growth Temp. & growth rate | 30â & 4.76 mm/day | |||||||||||||||
pH value | 3.93 | |||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|