From mycopedia
(Difference between revisions)
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
(Automated import of articles *** existing text overwritten ***) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
− | |-||-||(5)||(10) | + | | -||-||(5)||(10) |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| +++ ||++++||-||- | | +++ ||++++||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ! [[Arsenic]] !![[Cadmium]]!![[Copper]]!![[Lead]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
− | |+||-||-||++ | + | | +||-||-||++ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Anthracene]]!! [[Phenanthrene]] !![[Fluoranthene]]!![[Pyrene]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| ++++ ||-||+++||+++ | | ++++ ||-||+++||+++ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|style="width:500px;" | | |style="width:500px;" | | ||
{|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | {|class = "wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width:500px" | ||
− | + | ![[Congo red]] !![[Orange II]]!![[Reactive blue]] | |
− | |- | + | |-align="center" |
| - ||+||+ | | - ||+||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:24, 9 November 2012
KUC KUC9071
|
Mycological characteristic
- Fungal species :Schizopora paradoxa
- KUC No. : KUC9071
- Host /Substrate, Location: Gangwha, Gyeonggi, Korea
- Gene Seq. Info. : LSU ITS
Macromorphology
Physiological characteristic
Rot type | white rot | |||||||||||||||
Optimal growth Temp. & growth rate | 30â & 4.50 mm/day | |||||||||||||||
Enzyme activity (U/ml) |
|
Metal tolerance |
| ||||||||
Metal sorption |
| ||||||||
PAHs tolerance |
| ||||||||
Dye decolorization |
|